The notice of findings sent to the city or county shall specify the mitigation measures considered by the school district. If the cityfcouncil or board of supervisors concurs .. in such findings the provisions of Section 65972 shall be applicable to actions taken on residential development by such council or board." (Emphasis added.) Critical to an understanding of this section are the following definitions at Government Code Section 65973: *" (a) 'Conditions of overcrowding* means that the total enrollment of a school, including enrollment from proposed development, exceeds the capacity of such school as determined by the governing body of the district. "(b) 'Reasonable methods for mitigating conditions of overcrowding* shall include, but are not limited to, agreements between a subdivider and the affected school district whereby temporary- use buildings will be leased to the school district or temporary-use buildings owned by the school district will be used. Task Force -3- October 25, 1977 "(c) 'Residential development1 means a project containing residential dwellings, including mobilehomes, of one or more units or a subdivision of land for the purpose of constructing one or more residential dv/elling units."