M. Except for data determined to be confidential unde Title 40, Code of Federal Regulations Part (40 CFR Par 2), all reports prepared in accordance with the terns 0 this Order shall be available for public inspection a the offices of the California Regional Water Qualit Control Board, San Diego Region and the United State Environmental Protection Agency, Region 9. As require by the Clean Water Act, Reports of Waste Discharge, thi Order, and effluent data shall not be considere confidential . * I, 9 e 0 Order No. 90-42 -Page 31 of 32- XV. YOTIFICATIONS A. California Water Code Section 13263 (g) states: "No discharge of waste into the waters of the state, whether or not such discharge is made pursuant to waste discharge requirements, shall create a vested right to continue such discharge. All discharges of waste into waters of the state are privileges, not rights." B. The Clean Water Act provides that any person w violates a condition of this Order implementing Sectio 301, 302, 306, 307, 308, 318 or 405 of the Clean Wat Act is subject to a civil penalty not to exceed $10,0 per day of such violations. negligently violates conditions of this Ord implementing