[*916] Having thus vested this court with limited juris- diction to review comnission actions, the Legislature then made it clear in section 1759 of the Public Utilities Act that no other court has jurisdiction ei- ther to review or suspend the conmission's decisions or to enjoin or otherwise ninterferell uith the cwrmis- sionls performance of its duties: section 1759 de- clares in relevant part that "No court of this State, except the Supreme Court to the extent specified in this article, shall have jurisdiction to review, re- verse, correct, or annul any order or decision of the comnission or to suspend or delay the execution or op- eration thereof, or to enjoin, restrain, or interfere with the cmission in the performance of its official duties, . . .Is (Italics added.)