This argument rests on a premise that we reject, namely that Arlington's "no touch" provision criminalizes any contact between nude employees and customers. The State of Texas has provided that "[i]f the definition of an offense does not prescribe a culpable mental state, a culpable mental state is nevertheless required unless the definition plainly dispenses with any mental element." Tex.Penal Code Ann. § 6.02(b). Texas law further provides that "[i]f the definition of an offense does not prescribe a culpable mental state but one is nevertheless required [under the foregoing provision], intent, knowledge, or recklessness suffices to establish criminal responsibility." Tex.Penal Code Ann. § 6.02(c). The Arlington ordinance does not specify a requisite mental state, but the Ordinance does not dispense with any mental element. Under Texas law, the Ordinance requires a culpable mental state and, therefore, does not criminalize inadvertent or negligent touching.