cooling system.To address these uncertainties,Special Condition 12 clarifies that the Commission's approval at this time does not authorize Poseidon to conduct any dredging and that future proposed dredging activities will require submittal ofnew coastal development permit applications for the Commission's further review and approval.However,Poseidon's proposed withdrawal ofapproximately 304 MOD of estuarine water and the resulting loss ofmarine life and estuarine productivity caused by entrainment represent an alteration to Agua Hedionda subject to review pursbant to Coastal Act Section 30233(c). Analysis ofConformity to CoastalA ctSection 30233(c) Coastal Act Section 30233(c)establishes that alterations to certain wetlands included in the report,Acquisition Prioritiesfor the Coastal Wetlands ofCalifornia,must.be limited to "...very minor incidental public facilities,restorative measures,nature study,commercial fishing facilities in Bodega Bay,and development in already developed parts ofsouth San Diego Bay...".The report lists 19 ofCalifornia's most productive coastal wetlands,which include Agua Hedionda. The proposed project would alter these wetlands in a manner not allowed by Section 30233(c).