The Trustor is aware that California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a) provides as follows: "No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property." ARTICLE 7 EVENTS OF DEFAULT AND REMEDIES Section 7.1 Events of Default. 111010\16\221043.2 44386 The following shall constitute Events of Default following the expiration of any applicable notice and cure periods: (1) failure to make any payment to be paid by Trustor under the Loan Documents;