Here, however, given that the purpose of the proposed policies is to provide standards for the future review of energy facilities, the stringency and subjectivity of the proposed standards does not enable the Commission to find that such a conflict would not occur. The Commission notes in this regard the special consideration of energy facilities in the Coastal Act. Finally, the Commission notes that its authority pursuant to Section 30515 and 30519 does not modify the considerations raised above. Section 30515 provides that, "any person authorized to undertake a public works project or proposing an energy facility development may request any local government to amend its certified local coastal program, if the purpose of the proposed amendment is to meet public needs of an area greater than that included within such local coastal program that had not been anticipated by the person making the request at the time the local coastal program was before the commission for certification." That section further provides that, if the local government does not amend its local coastal program, "such person may file with the commission a request for amendment which shall set forth the reasons why the proposed amendment is necessary and how such amendment is in conformity with the