Therefore, as conditioned, the Commission finds the proposed development consistent with Section 30253 of the Act. 3. Public Access/Parking. Section 30211 of the Coastal Act states: Development shall not interfere with the public's right of access to the sea where acquired through use or legislative authorization, including, but not limited to, the use of dry sandy and rocky coastal beaches to the first line of terrestrial vegetation. 6-96-0 Page 7 In addition.