If this Revised 1/30/13 r.nntrar-t Mr. P\A/Q1A_'JCDU'C -,r. ^ . notice specifies locations or possible materials, such as borrow pits or gravel beds, for use in the proposed construction project which would be subject to Section 1601 or Secfion 1603 ofthe Fish and Game Code, the condifions established pursuant to Secfion 1601 et seq. ofthe Fish and Game Code shall become conditions of the contract. 7-14 ANTITRUST CLAIMS. Section 7103.5 of the Public Contract Code provides: "In entering into a public works contract or a subcontract to supply goods, services, or materials pur- suant to a public works contract, the contractor or subcontractor offers and agrees to assign to the awarding body all rights, title, and interest in and to all causes of action it may have under Section 4 ofthe Clayton Act (15 U.S.C. Sec 15) or Cartwright Act (Chapter 2 [commencing with Section 16700] of Part 2 of Division 7 of the Business and Professions Code), arising from purchases of goods, ser- vices, or materials pursuant to the public works contract or subcontract. The assignment shall be made and become effective at the time the awarding body tenders final payment to the contractor, without further acknowledgment of the parties." \¥ Revised 1 /30/13 Contract No. PWS14-38PKS 79 of 125 «3 SECTION 8 - FACILITIES FOR AGENCY PERSONNEL 8-1 GENERAL. A field office for agency personnel is not required. SECTION 9 - MEASUREMENT AND PAYMENT 9-1.1 General.