The Contractor shall at all times observe and comply with such laws, ordinances, and regulations. Municipal ordinances that affect this work include Chapter 11.06. 7-14 ANTITRUST CLAIMS. Section 7103.5 of the Public Contract Code provides: "In entering into a public works contract or a subcontract to supply goods, services, or materials pursuant to a public works contract, the contractor or subcontractor offers and agrees to assign to the awarding body all rights, title, and interest in and to all causes of action it may have under Section 4 of the Clayton Act (15 U.S.C. Sec 15) or Cartwright Act (Chapter 2 [commencing with Section 16700] of Part 2 of Division 7 of the Business and Professions Code), arising from pur- chases of goods, services, or materials pursuant to the public works contract or subcontract. The assignment shall be made and become effective at the time the awarding body tenders final pay- ment to the contractor, without further acknowledgment of the parties." ~, "-+' Revised 11/24/1 0 Contract No. 4030 Page 83 of 111 SECTION 8-MEASUREMENT AND PAYMENT 8-1 MEASUREMENT OF QUANTITIES FOR UNIT PRICE WORK. 8-1.1 General.