Those potential costs fall into two categories: 1) the administrative costs incurred by the utility for returning CCA customers to utility service, and 2) the incremental procurement costs incurred by the utility for procuring electricity for the returned customers. D.18-05-022 implements Section 394.25(e) as it relates to CCAs, which reads: If a customer of an electric service provider or a community choice aggregator is involuntarily returned to service provided by an electrical corporation, any reentry fee imposed on that customer that the commission deems is necessary to avoid imposing costs on other customers of the electrical corporation shall be the obligation of the electric service provider or a community choice aggregator, except in the case of a customer returned due to default in payment or other contractual obligations or because the customer's contract has expired. As a Public Utilities Commission 2 May 11, 2020 condition of its registration, an electric service provider or a community choice aggregator shall post a bond or demonstrate insurance sufficient to cover those reentry fees. In the event that an electric service provider becomes insolvent and is unable to discharge its obVation to pay reentry fees, the fees shall be allocated to the returning customers. In order to implement this statutory provision, the Commission determined in D.18-05-022 both the amount of the reentry fee required for an involuntary return of CCA customers to utility service and the bond or insurance sufficient to cover the reentry fee in the event of CCA insolvency.'