The Contractor shall at all times observe and comply with such laws, ordinances, and regulations. Municipal ordinances that affect this work include Chapter 11.06. Excavation and Grading. If this notice specifies locations or possible materials, such as borrow pits or gravel beds, for use in the proposed construction project which would be subject to Section 1601 or Section 1603 of the Fish and Game Code, the conditions established pursuant to Section 1601 et seq. of the Fish and Game Code shall become conditions of the contract. 7-14 ANTITRUST CLAIMS. Section 7103.5 of the Public Contract Code provides: "In entering into a public works contract or a subcontract to supply goods, services, or materials pursuant to a public works contract, the contractor or subcontractor offers and agrees to assign to the awarding body all rights, title, and interest in and to all causes of action it may have under Section 4 of the Clayton Act (15 U.S.C. Sec 15) or Cartwright Act (Chapter 2 [commencing with Section 16700] of Part 2 of Division 7 of the Business and Professions Code), arising from purchases of goods, services, or materials pursuant to the public works contract or subcontract. The assignment shall be made and become effective at the time the awarding body tenders final payment to the contractor, without further acknowledgment of the par- ties." 1 -S, Revised 6/15/17 Contract No. 6624 Page 99 of 118 SECTION 8 - FACILITIES FOR AGENCY PERSONNEL 8-1 GENERAL. Field facilities for Agency personnel are not required.